>
>
Ciasa Gabriel

Ciasa Gabriel

Strada Sotdlijia 61, Colfosco, Italy

Most popular services

Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace - 6
Guests: 3
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This Alpine-style apartment is located on the ground floor and offers a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a flat-screen TV, and parquet floors.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Sitting area, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 1
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 2
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 3
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 4
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 5
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 6
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 7
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 8
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 9
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 10
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 11
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 12
  • Ciasa Gabriel - One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic - 13
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This Alpine-style apartment is located in the attic and comes with beamed ceilings. It offers a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, a flat-screen TV, and parquet floors.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Studio
  • Ciasa Gabriel - Studio - 1
  • Ciasa Gabriel - Studio - 2
  • Ciasa Gabriel - Studio - 3
  • Ciasa Gabriel - Studio - 4
Guests: 1
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This Alpine-style studio offers a combined living/sleeping area with a kitchenette, a flat-screen TV, and parquet floors.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Dining table, Wine glasses
View:
View, Mountain view
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Chocolaterie
2.2 km
Enoteca L'Vin
6 km
Boandes Graus
9 km
Bar Altrove
200 m
Black Hill Pizzeria
200 m
Sadla
300 m
Ski lifts
Colfosco
750 m
Sodlisia
700 m
Col Pradat
900 m
Natural Beauty
Sella del Culac
11 km
Sas Ciampac (2671m)
1.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
64 km
Public transport
Station Ruacia
20 km

Facilities - Ciasa Gabriel

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Safety & security
  • Key access
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
09:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony, ANCV chèques-vacances

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ciasa Gabriel?

Check-in at Ciasa Gabriel starts at 14:00, and check-out is until 09:30.

Where exactly is Ciasa Gabriel?

The property is located at Strada Sotdlijia 61, Colfosco, Italy.

What rates does Ciasa Gabriel offer?

Prices at Ciasa Gabriel vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Ciasa Gabriel speak?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and Italian.

Does Ciasa Gabriel offer any relaxation or wellness services?

Guests can use the sauna available at Ciasa Gabriel during their stay.

Is the airport located close to Ciasa Gabriel?

The nearest airport, Bolzano Airport, is roughly 64 km from the accommodation.

Is Ciasa Gabriel located near the city center?

The property is around 150 m from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Ciasa Gabriel?

Available room categories at Ciasa Gabriel include One-Bedroom Apartment with Terrace, One-Bedroom Apartment - Attic and Studio.

Is parking included in the stay at Ciasa Gabriel?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ciasa Gabriel?

Ciasa Gabriel can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Ciasa Gabriel?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco di Fanes Sennes e Braies (7.4 km) and Naturpark Fanes Sennes und Prags (8.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!